TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 29 Sep 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,016,558189,096351110
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 29 Sep 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.09500-0.00500-5.00549,500
Norse Gold Corp.VKG.H0.14000-0.01000-6.67415,000
Bathurst Metals Corp.BMV.H0.16000+0.03500+28.00227,000
Altan Rio Minerals LimitedAMO.H0.09000+0.00000+0.00196,321
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00191,000
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00145,000
Jinhua Capital CorporationJHC.H0.07000+0.02000+40.0050,000
Black Lion Capital Corp.BLC.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0050,000
Viridis Holdings Corp.VRD.H0.06500+0.05500+550.0031,000
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3330,000
Western Troy Capital Resources Inc.WRY.H0.16000-0.00500-3.0326,066
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.27500+0.01000+3.7718,850
Entheos Capital CorporationENTH.H0.18000-0.02000-10.0011,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.07500-0.01000-11.7610,000
Martina Minerals Corp.MTN.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0010,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.52000-0.11000-17.468,600
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.05500-0.00500-8.336,000
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.006,000
 UWE.H0.10000+0.00000+0.005,359
Karsten Energy Corp.KAY.H0.14000+0.02000+16.675,000
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.24000+0.07000+41.184,659
Oronova Energy Inc.ONV.H0.07500+0.00000+0.004,000
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.14500+0.03000+26.093,180
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.01500+0.00500+50.002,800
Westbridge Energy CorporationWEB.H0.12000+0.00000+0.002,507
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.13000+0.00000+0.002,027
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.48500+0.03500+7.781,250
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.05500+0.00500+10.001,000
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.18000-0.00500-2.70889
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.15000-0.01000-6.25500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Pedro Resources Ltd.
Instrument
Symbol:
PED.H
Instrument
Name:
Pedro Resources Ltd.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 29 Sep 2020 15:08 ET
Last Traded0.09500Net Change-0.00500
Last Bid Size21Volume549,500
Last Bid Price0.09500Open0.09500
Last Ask Price0.11000High0.09500
Last Ask Size40Low0.09500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 29 Sep 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.18500
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00300
Total Number of Shares19,936,630
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding19,936,630
Float Quoted Market Value1,893,980
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.