TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 14 Jun 2024 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
392,95042,1031932
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 14 Jun 2024 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
GlobalBlock Digital Asset Trading LimitedBLOK.H0.13000+0.00000+0.00117,400
Sceptre Ventures Inc.SVP.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0099,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.13500-0.00500-3.5740,500
 ACR.H0.31000+0.05000+19.2329,500
Horizon Petroleum Ltd.HPL.H0.11000+0.01000+10.0026,900
Armor Minerals Inc.A.H0.35000+0.00000+0.0021,466
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0013,333
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.NKW.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Predictiv AI Inc.PAI.H0.02500+0.00000+0.009,200
HFX Holding Corp.HXC.H0.03000+0.00000+0.009,000
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.02500+0.00000+0.005,000
Terrace Energy Corp.TZR.H0.05500+0.00000+0.004,000
Noble Iron Inc.NIR.H0.02500+0.00500+25.003,000
Oronova Energy Inc.ONV.H0.00500+0.00000+0.002,000
Friday's Dog Holdings Inc.FRDY.H0.07000-0.01000-12.501,000
 NEW.H0.07000+0.00000+0.001,000
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H0.55000+0.00000+0.00500
Three Valley Copper Corp.TVC.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00150
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.04500+0.00000+0.001
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
GlobalBlock Digital Asset Trading Limited
Instrument
Symbol:
BLOK.H
Instrument
Name:
GlobalBlock Digital Asset Trading Limited
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 14 Jun 2024 10:48 ET
Last Traded0.13000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size104Volume117,400
Last Bid Price0.12000Open0.13000
Last Ask Price0.13500High0.13000
Last Ask Size8Low0.13000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 14 Jun 2024
Rolling 52 Week High0.20000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.09000
Total Number of Shares85,073,741
Shares in Escrow48,565,136
Net Shares Outstanding36,508,605
Float Quoted Market Value4,746,119
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.