TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 23 Sep 2016 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
859,07295,260411110
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 23 Sep 2016 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Pancontinental Gold CorporationPUC.H0.10000-0.02500-20.00127,300
Dynamic Oil & Gas Exploration Inc.DME.H0.03500-0.01000-22.22100,000
eShippers Management Ltd.EPX.H0.03000-0.01500-33.3380,000
Sable Resources Ltd.SAE.H0.11500+0.01500+15.0065,000
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.13000+0.02000+18.1851,085
Evermount Ventures Inc.ETV.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0050,000
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0035,875
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.17000+0.00500+3.0332,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0032,000
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0030,000
RedQuest Capital Corp.RQM.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0030,000
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0030,000
Leagold Mining CorporationLMC.H0.67000-0.05000-6.9427,500
Tilting Capital Corp.TLL.H0.03000-0.00500-14.2925,000
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.07500-0.01500-16.6721,250
Uranium Valley Mines Ltd.VZZ.H0.15000+0.02000+15.3819,440
Superior Mining International CorporationSUI.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0016,000
Corporate Catalyst Acquisition Inc.CII.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0015,000
Atoro Capital Corp.TTO.H0.10000+0.04500+81.8211,000
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.02000-0.01000-33.3311,000
Crest Petroleum Corp.CTP.H1.20000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.60000+0.16000+36.366,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.06000+0.02000+50.006,000
Alba Minerals Ltd.AA.H0.06500+0.00500+8.335,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.04000+0.00000+0.003,200
Amador Gold Corp.AGX.H0.15500-0.04500-22.503,154
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.03000-0.01000-25.003,000
Cellstop Systems Inc.KNO.H0.05500+0.03000+120.003,000
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.00500+0.00000+0.002,142
Planet Health Corp.PHL.H3.00000+0.30000+11.112,100
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.