TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 28 Aug 2015 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,176,03167,6663053
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 28 Aug 2015 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00296,000
Cameo Resources Corp.CRU.H0.06500+0.01000+18.18204,833
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00126,300
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00112,000
Dynamic Oil & Gas Exploration Inc.DME.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00101,200
Bi-Optic Ventures Inc.OP.H0.05000-0.00500-9.0975,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0056,000
Afrasia Mineral Fields Inc.AFS.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0049,500
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0028,733
Quadro Resources Ltd.QRO.H0.03000+0.01500+100.0028,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.21000+0.01000+5.0027,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.07000+0.01000+16.6717,399
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.50000+0.00000+0.0010,190
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.00500+0.00000+0.009,000
Golconda Resources Ltd.GA.H0.00500+0.00000+0.005,500
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.01000+0.00000+0.003,317
Atoro Capital Corp.TTO.H0.02000+0.00000+0.003,000
Northern Aspect Resources Ltd.NTH.H0.53000+0.02000+3.923,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.02500+0.00000+0.002,300
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01000+0.00000+0.002,000
Capital Pro-Egaux Inc.CPE.H0.18000+0.00000+0.001,250
Fibre-Crown Manufacturing Inc.FBR.H0.02000-0.03500-63.641,000
Focused Capital Corp.FLO.H0.07000+0.00000+0.001,000
Cairo Resources Inc.QAI.H0.08000-0.02000-20.001,000
Leeta Gold Corp.LTA.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00650
Invictus Financial Inc.IVF.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00500
Stem 7 Capital Inc.STS.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00350
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.07000+0.00000+0.008
Four River Ventures Ltd.FFC.H0.05000+0.00000+0.001
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.