TMX Group
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 16 Mar 2018 17:02 ET
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
Last Updated: 16 Mar 2018 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.03000+0.00000+0.001,600,249
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.02500+0.00000+0.001,263,135
Triangle Industries Ltd.TIA.H0.10000+0.00000+0.00551,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00349,300
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00298,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.08000+0.00000+0.00203,500
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00131,000
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.17500+0.00000+0.00120,000
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.18000+0.00000+0.00101,146
Pacific Link Mining Corp.PKC.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0074,831
Tanzania Minerals Corp.TZM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0040,510
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.16000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Darien Business Development Corp.DBD.H0.62000+0.00000+0.0039,500
Mezzotin Minerals Inc.MEZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0035,000
Jiminex Inc.JIM.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0030,000
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.13000+0.00000+0.0027,500
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.44000+0.00000+0.0025,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0021,500
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.09500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.08500+0.00000+0.0015,000
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0014,660
Allante Resources Ltd.ALL.H0.11000+0.00000+0.0010,000
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0010,000
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Westcot Ventures Corp.WET.H0.74000+0.00000+0.006,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.18000+0.00000+0.005,000
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.CQV.H0.40000+0.00000+0.003,512
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.003,200
Devin Energy CorporationDVC.H0.03500+0.00000+0.002,691
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.11000+0.00000+0.002,538
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.