TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 22 May 2018 17:00 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,106,42672,757421012
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 22 May 2018 17:02 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.01500-0.00500-25.00198,000
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.15000+0.03000+25.00150,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.06000-0.00500-7.69134,200
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00100,000
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0094,000
Jiminex Inc.JIM.H0.06000-0.00500-7.6953,600
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.13500-0.01500-10.0043,100
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.05500-0.00500-8.3342,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02000+0.00500+33.3336,731
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.20000+0.00000+0.0035,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0031,000
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.10000+0.02000+25.0030,381
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0023,236
Catalina Gold Corp.CA.H0.08000-0.02000-20.0020,000
 TPL.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0017,034
Enssolutions Group Inc.ENV.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0017,000
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.12000-0.01000-7.6917,000
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.13500-0.04500-25.0010,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.03000+0.00000+0.008,000
Lovitt Resources Inc.LRC.H0.05000+0.01000+25.006,500
Antler Hill Mining Ltd.AHM.H0.11500+0.03500+43.756,100
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.04000-0.00500-11.115,354
IGC Resources Inc.IGC.H0.16000+0.00500+3.235,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01500+0.00000+0.005,000
GFM Resources LimitedGFM.H0.15000+0.00000+0.004,312
Intrinsic4D Inc.IFD.H0.02500+0.00000+0.003,000
Pepcap Resources, Inc.WAV.H0.08000-0.02000-20.002,000
Greenshield Explorations LimitedGRX.H0.11500+0.00000+0.001,828
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.02500+0.00000+0.001,333
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.26000+0.06000+30.001,320
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.