TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 24 Aug 2016 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,468,240164,480501313
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 24 Aug 2016 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Dynamic Oil & Gas Exploration Inc.DME.H0.02000-0.00500-20.00236,200
Pancontinental Gold CorporationPUC.H0.10000+0.00000+0.00170,665
IGC Resources Inc.IGC.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00130,000
Trident Gold Corp.TTG.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00105,500
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00100,000
Amato Exploration LtdAMT.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0090,000
Ayubowan Capital Ltd.AYB.H0.40000+0.00500+1.2789,553
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.11000+0.00000+0.0074,300
Sable Resources Ltd.SAE.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0072,000
Galena International Resources Ltd.GTO.H0.12500-0.01500-10.7144,000
Prize Mining CorporationPRZ.H0.02500+0.00500+25.0043,318
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.12000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0031,000
Tilting Capital Corp.TLL.H0.03500+0.00500+16.6725,000
Quadro Resources Ltd.QRO.H0.05500-0.00500-8.3321,000
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.20000-0.01000-4.7620,000
CR Capital Corp.CIT.H0.08500+0.01500+21.4318,000
HTI Ventures Corp.HTI.H0.83000-0.02000-2.3515,076
Fibre-Crown Manufacturing Inc.FBR.H0.09500+0.04500+90.0015,000
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.50000+0.02000+0.8111,892
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.18000+0.03000+20.0010,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.21500+0.00500+2.3810,000
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.01000-0.01000-50.009,000
SVT Capital Corp.VTC.H0.15000-0.00500-3.238,816
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03500+0.00000+0.008,000
Whistler Gold Exploration Inc.WGX.H0.02000+0.01500+300.008,000
Golden Harp Resources Inc.GHR.H0.19000-0.03000-13.647,025
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.20500+0.00500+2.507,000
China Goldcorp Ltd.CAU.H0.15000+0.00000+0.006,000
Vena Resources Inc.VEM.H0.12500+0.00000+0.005,500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.