TMX Group
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 26 Nov 2015 17:02 ET
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
Last Updated: 26 Nov 2015 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.18000-0.02000-10.00200,200
Crailar Technologies Inc.CL.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0088,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.04500+0.01000+28.5747,000
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.02000+0.01000+100.008,000
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.008,000
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.03000-0.00500-14.297,667
Tudor Corporation Ltd.TDR.H0.00500+0.00000+0.007,625
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.00500+0.00000+0.007,416
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.50000+0.00000+0.006,600
Datinvest International Ltd.DAI.H0.00500-0.01000-66.676,250
Sceptre Ventures Inc.SVP.H0.00500+0.00000+0.005,000
Cascade Resources Ltd.CC.H0.02500-0.00500-16.675,000
Tanqueray Exploration Ltd.TQY.H0.00500+0.00000+0.004,000
Stem 7 Capital Inc.STS.H0.05000+0.01000+25.003,110
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.01000-0.00500-33.333,040
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H0.00500-0.02000-80.002,004
Silver Shield Resources Corp.SSR.H0.01500+0.00000+0.002,000
Dawson Gold Corp.DYU.H0.15000+0.05000+50.002,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00200
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0083
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.55000+0.00000+0.0045
Miza Enterprises Inc.MZA.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0014
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
T3H 3E4
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.