TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 30 May 2016 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,114,46183,17659410
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 30 May 2016 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00852,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.09000+0.00500+5.88248,000
Gold Ridge Exploration Corp.GEA.H0.12000+0.02000+20.00242,000
Tilting Capital Corp.TLL.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00200,000
Pancontinental Uranium CorporationPUC.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00109,000
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00102,000
Goldstream Minerals Inc.GSX.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00100,072
Mukuba Resources LimitedMKU.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0070,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01000-0.01000-50.0055,700
Tudor Corporation Ltd.TDR.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3353,075
Backstageplay Inc.BP.H0.20000-0.00500-2.4411,000
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.08500-0.03000-26.097,666
Fort St. James Nickel Corp.FTJ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.007,255
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.01000-0.01000-50.004,899
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.55000+0.00000+0.004,800
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.50000+0.00000+0.004,700
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.00500-0.01000-66.673,833
Midasco Capital Corp.MGC.H0.06500-0.01500-18.753,551
IDG Holdings Inc.IDH.H0.06500+0.00000+0.003,300
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.08000+0.02000+33.333,287
Petro Basin Energy Corp.PBA.H0.02000+0.01000+100.003,000
Alba Minerals Ltd.AA.H0.04000-0.02500-38.462,671
CR Capital Corp.CIT.H0.04500-0.02500-35.712,556
Match Capital Resources CorporationMHC.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001,500
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.05500+0.00000+0.001,500
Voice Mobility International, Inc.VMY.H0.00500+0.00000+0.001,338
Pacific GeoInfo Corp.PGO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03500+0.00000+0.001,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.09000+0.00000+0.00944
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00908
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.