TMX Group
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 21 Oct 2016 17:02 ET
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
Last Updated: 21 Oct 2016 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.06500+0.00000+0.00684,000
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00250,000
Peace River Capital Corp.PRC.H0.20500+0.00000+0.00131,250
Sable Resources Ltd.SAE.H0.09500+0.00000+0.00124,200
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.09000+0.00000+0.00102,278
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00100,000
IDG Holdings Inc.IDH.H0.07500+0.00000+0.0062,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.30000+0.00000+0.0059,000
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0059,000
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0055,000
Caracara Silver Inc.CSV.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0051,666
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0050,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.16500+0.00000+0.0050,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0041,000
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Leagold Mining CorporationLMC.H0.67000+0.00000+0.0031,534
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0021,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Alba Minerals Ltd.AA.H0.14000+0.00000+0.0016,000
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0015,000
Leeta Gold Corp.LTA.H0.09500+0.00000+0.0013,000
Courtland Capital Inc.CTD.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Cellstop Systems Inc.KNO.H0.07500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Trident Gold Corp.TTG.H0.01500+0.00000+0.008,800
Prize Mining CorporationPRZ.H0.39500+0.00000+0.008,000
Capital Pro-Egaux Inc.CPE.H0.20000+0.00000+0.007,500
Prime City One Capital Corp.PMO.H0.15500+0.00000+0.006,766
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.02000+0.00000+0.006,000
Galena International Resources Ltd.GTO.H0.09500+0.00000+0.005,500
Gold Finder Explorations Ltd.GFN.H0.03000+0.00000+0.005,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
T3H 3E4
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.