TMX Group
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 09 Oct 2015 17:02 ET
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
Last Updated: 09 Oct 2015 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Santa Barbara Resources LimitedSBL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00279,000
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00128,000
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0075,010
Sky Ridge Resources Ltd.SYR.H0.08500+0.00000+0.0055,866
Bitumen Capital Inc.BTM.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0027,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0022,171
Allante Resources Ltd.ALL.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0016,666
Mega View Digital Entertainment Corp.MVD.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0012,000
Bold Stroke Ventures Inc.BSV.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Century Energy Ltd.CEY.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Gstaad Capital Corp.GTD.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Mexigold Corp.MAU.H0.00500+0.00000+0.009,000
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.01000+0.00000+0.008,333
Northern Aspect Resources Ltd.NTH.H0.68000+0.00000+0.006,500
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.006,111
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.53000+0.00000+0.003,801
Octant Energy Corp.OEL.H0.02000+0.00000+0.002,500
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.55000+0.00000+0.001,918
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.03000+0.00000+0.001,600
Cascade Resources Ltd.CC.H0.02500+0.00000+0.001,250
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.04000+0.00000+0.001,200
DGS Minerals Inc.DLE.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00166
Velocity Minerals Ltd.VLC.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0062
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0050
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
T3H 3E4
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.