TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 28 Apr 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,348,834721,220571821
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 28 Apr 2017 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
DV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.41000+0.36000+720.00923,250
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.02000-0.00500-20.00363,000
Liberty One Lithium Corp.LBY.H0.54000-0.01000-1.82262,915
Tilting Capital Corp.TLL.H0.03000+0.00500+20.00250,000
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.11000+0.00000+0.00241,000
Sable Resources Ltd.SAE.H0.15000-0.01500-9.09186,625
Jourdan Resources Inc.JOR.H0.19000+0.01500+8.57136,810
Rhys Resources LimitedRYS.H0.08000+0.00000+0.00130,000
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.09500+0.00500+5.56120,000
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.01000-0.00500-33.33115,000
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.14500-0.05500-27.5089,666
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.09000+0.00500+5.8880,140
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.37500-0.00500-1.3271,650
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.22500+0.03000+15.3844,500
Black Bull Resources Inc.BBS.H0.09000-0.00500-5.2636,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.38000-0.03000-7.3234,200
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0025,000
Graniz Mondal Inc.GRA.H0.03500+0.01500+75.0024,000
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.08500-0.01000-10.5321,667
Amato Exploration LtdAMT.H0.04000-0.01000-20.0020,000
Valencia Ventures Inc.VVI.H0.13500+0.00500+3.8520,000
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0019,000
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.22000+0.02000+10.0017,000
Marchwell Ventures Ltd.MVE.H0.08500-0.05500-39.2913,615
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.05500+0.01000+22.2213,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.03000-0.00500-14.2911,500
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.12000+0.01000+9.0910,296
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.07000-0.00500-6.6710,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.13000+0.02000+18.189,250
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.20000+0.05500+37.938,500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.