TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 20 Jan 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
6,841,479389,515451613
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 20 Jan 2017 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01500+0.00500+50.004,599,160
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.27000+0.04000+17.39894,750
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02500+0.01000+66.67719,400
Killdeer Minerals Inc.KMI.H0.14000-0.01000-6.6798,500
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.09000-0.00500-5.2659,000
Margaux Red Capital Inc.MXC.H0.07500-0.00500-6.2550,000
Vivione Biosciences Inc.VBI.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0044,240
 AZN.H0.08000-0.02000-20.0040,000
CR Capital Corp.CIT.H0.08000+0.02000+33.3331,500
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.03000+0.01000+50.0027,500
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.56000+0.02000+3.7025,500
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0025,100
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.07500-0.00500-6.2525,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.06500-0.00500-7.1422,900
Gold Finder Explorations Ltd.GFN.H0.12000-0.01500-11.1120,500
Bethpage Capital Corp.BET.H0.10000+0.04500+81.8220,000
Monster Uranium Corp.MU.H0.06000+0.05000+500.0020,000
Lakeside Minerals Inc.LAK.H0.34500+0.00500+1.4712,505
Jinhua Capital CorporationJHC.H0.16000+0.06000+60.0011,000
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.57000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.04000-0.01000-20.0010,000
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Morgan Resources Corp.MOR.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.05500+0.02000+57.149,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.22500+0.04000+21.626,500
Bluerock Ventures Corp.BCR.H0.08500+0.00500+6.256,000
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.05000-0.00500-9.095,250
Ripper Oil and Gas Inc.RYP.H0.36000+0.06000+20.005,000
CBD MED Research Corp.CBM.H0.17000-0.07000-29.175,000
Golden Harp Resources Inc.GHR.H0.18500+0.07500+68.183,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.