TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 18 Dec 2017 11:15 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,343,19879,6993427
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 18 Dec 2017 11:19 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.05500+0.00000+0.00440,000
Jiminex Inc.JIM.H0.03000-0.01000-25.00357,000
Enssolutions Group Inc.ENV.H0.03500-0.00500-12.50161,925
Courtland Capital Inc.CTD.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0066,314
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.07500+0.00000+0.0063,500
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.16000-0.00500-3.0351,250
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.20500-0.01000-4.6544,947
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0023,500
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0023,200
IGC Resources Inc.IGC.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0020,000
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0013,900
Atom Energy Inc.AGY.H0.19000-0.03000-13.6410,933
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,438
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0010,066
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Black Birch Capital Acquisition III Corp.BBC.H0.12000+0.00000+0.009,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.12500-0.02000-13.797,000
CBD MED Research Corp.CBM.H0.30000+0.12000+66.675,000
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.09500+0.00000+0.001,000
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.30000-0.05000-2.13899
Arcland Resources Inc.ADR.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00600
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.18500+0.00500+2.78501
SMC Ventures Inc.SMV.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00400
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.25000+0.00000+0.00400
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.CQV.H0.15000+0.00000+0.00357
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.18000+0.00000+0.00350
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00250
Lovitt Resources Inc.LRC.H0.08000+0.00000+0.00200
Bayswater Uranium CorporationBYU.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00100
Petro Vista Energy Corp.PTV.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0050
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.