TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 06 Dec 2016 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,143,327234,73552515
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 06 Dec 2016 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Red Rock Energy Inc.RRK.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00195,000
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00150,000
Delrand Resources LimitedDRN.H0.60000+0.00000+0.00136,834
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0071,000
Superior Mining International CorporationSUI.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0060,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.52000-0.03000-5.4558,600
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0050,000
Savannah Gold Corp.SAV.H0.04000-0.01000-20.0050,000
Liberty One Lithium Corp.LBY.H0.31000-0.04000-11.4336,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0035,000
Vivione Biosciences Inc.VBI.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0031,000
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0028,310
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.17000+0.00000+0.0025,500
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.43000+0.00000+0.0025,104
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.01000-0.01500-60.0020,000
Leagold Mining CorporationLMC.H0.56000-0.01000-1.7520,000
Midasco Capital Corp.MGC.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0017,000
Sable Resources Ltd.SAE.H0.16000+0.00500+3.2313,484
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.40000-0.02000-4.7613,000
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.46000+0.16000+53.3311,966
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Killdeer Minerals Inc.KMI.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Alba Minerals Ltd.AA.H0.20500-0.00500-2.389,263
Spirit Bear Capital Corp.SBG.H0.08500-0.01000-10.537,500
GEA Technologies Ltd.GEA.H0.12000+0.00000+0.007,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.00500+0.00000+0.006,500
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.04000+0.00000+0.006,250
RedQuest Capital Corp.RQM.H0.03000+0.00000+0.005,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.004,000
Nebo Capital Corp.NBO.H0.20000+0.00000+0.004,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.