TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 23 Mar 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,542,325414,923441411
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 23 Mar 2017 17:58 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.18500-0.04000-17.78899,000
Sixonine Ventures Corp.SNX.H0.22000-0.15500-41.33475,066
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.06500-0.00500-7.14209,000
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.08000+0.00000+0.00155,250
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0083,500
Sable Resources Ltd.SAE.H0.18000+0.00500+2.8680,500
Liberty One Lithium Corp.LBY.H0.60000+0.09000+17.6574,500
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0070,450
Randsburg International Gold Corp.RGZ.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0070,000
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.10000+0.01000+11.1165,708
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0054,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.08000+0.01000+14.2950,000
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.06000+0.01000+20.0050,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.35000+0.01000+2.9428,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.04000-0.00500-11.1125,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.23500-0.00500-2.0823,600
Superior Mining International CorporationSUI.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0020,000
Jourdan Resources Inc.JOR.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0018,000
Corporate Catalyst Acquisition Inc.CII.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0015,000
Velocity Minerals Ltd.VLC.H0.28000+0.03500+14.2914,000
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.11000+0.00500+4.7613,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01000-0.00500-33.337,000
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.CQV.H0.31500+0.01500+5.006,665
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.24000+0.02000+9.096,500
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H1.50000-0.01000-0.666,100
Shelby Ventures Inc.SLY.H0.05500+0.00000+0.005,500
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.07500+0.00500+7.145,000
Archer Petroleum Corp.ARK.H0.19500+0.00500+2.633,000
Voice Mobility International, Inc.VMY.H0.00500+0.00000+0.002,000
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.07000-0.00500-6.672,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.