TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 16:00 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,696,090251,16349118
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 17 Oct 2017 16:10 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00345,500
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.08500+0.00000+0.00328,304
BC Moly Ltd.BM.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00176,500
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.34500+0.02000+6.15172,218
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.09000+0.00500+5.88101,715
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.20000-0.02000-9.09100,000
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.75000+0.10000+15.3884,000
Big Sky Petroleum CorporationBSP.H0.10000+0.09000+900.0055,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3350,000
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H0.32000-0.03000-8.5748,471
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0035,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.06000-0.00500-7.6926,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0022,000
Darien Business Development Corp.DBD.H0.20000+0.00000+0.0020,000
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.08500+0.00000+0.0017,560
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.CAK.H0.05000-0.05000-50.0016,058
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.05500-0.00500-8.3314,000
Antler Hill Mining Ltd.AHM.H0.08000+0.04500+128.5713,000
Cavan Ventures Inc.CVN.H0.09500+0.01000+11.7611,400
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.84000+0.04000+5.009,000
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.05000+0.00000+0.008,000
Adent Capital Corp.ANT.H0.12500+0.01000+8.706,333
Leo Acquisitions Corp.LEQ.H0.08500+0.00000+0.006,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.30000+0.00000+0.005,200
Superior Mining International CorporationSUI.H0.05000-0.00500-9.095,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.005,000
Red Rock Capital Corp.RCC.H0.30000+0.05000+20.002,500
Bayswater Uranium CorporationBYU.H0.03000-0.00500-14.291,750
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.10000+0.00000+0.001,325
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.02500+0.00500+25.001,320
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.