TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 23 Jun 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,564,962244,365511410
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 23 Jun 2017 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00619,558
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.09000+0.02500+38.46401,300
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.06000+0.01000+20.00330,811
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.08000+0.00000+0.00300,000
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.05500+0.00500+10.00114,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00109,000
Stem 7 Capital Inc.STS.H0.52000+0.01000+1.9657,500
Darien Business Development Corp.DBD.H0.11500+0.00500+4.5555,000
Goldstream Minerals Inc.GSX.H0.06500-0.00500-7.1452,300
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.30000+0.00000+0.0049,000
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6742,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Element 79 Capital Inc.EMS.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.15000+0.00000+0.0035,000
Sixonine Ventures Corp.SNX.H0.12000-0.00500-4.0027,000
Cavan Ventures Inc.CVN.H0.05000+0.01500+42.8626,000
Jourdan Resources Inc.JOR.H0.20000+0.04000+25.0020,000
Midasco Capital Corp.MGC.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0020,000
IGC Resources Inc.IGC.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0019,500
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0017,451
Petro Vista Energy Corp.PTV.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0017,000
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0017,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3316,775
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.45000+0.01000+0.4115,001
Ardonblue Ventures Inc.ARB.H0.21000+0.00500+2.4415,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.22500+0.00500+2.2715,000
Romulus Resources Ltd.ROM.H0.13000+0.00000+0.0013,000
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H1.25000-0.02000-1.5710,600
Voice Mobility International, Inc.VMY.H0.02000+0.01500+300.0010,000
Uranium Valley Mines Ltd.VZZ.H0.11500-0.02000-14.8110,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.