TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 18 Aug 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,720,476209,05951916
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 18 Aug 2017 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00669,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.15000+0.00000+0.00304,690
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00108,600
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.38500+0.00000+0.0091,500
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0075,000
Cavan Ventures Inc.CVN.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0072,802
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.12500+0.00000+0.0065,000
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0060,100
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.21000+0.00000+0.0035,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.10500+0.00000+0.0029,500
Intrinsic4D Inc.IFD.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0025,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.16000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H1.15000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Metropolitan Energy Corp.MOE.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0016,666
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.90000+0.00000+0.0016,650
Quadro Resources Ltd.QRO.H0.11500+0.00000+0.0015,571
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.18500+0.00000+0.0015,000
Atom Energy Inc.AGY.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0013,000
Randsburg International Gold Corp.RGZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0012,000
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.08500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Cairo Resources Inc.QAI.H0.35000+0.00000+0.007,500
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.CQV.H0.13500+0.00000+0.005,116
Enssolutions Group Inc.ENV.H0.00500+0.00000+0.004,800
Superior Mining International CorporationSUI.H0.07000+0.00000+0.004,050
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.16500+0.00000+0.003,750
Adent Capital Corp.ANT.H0.09000+0.00000+0.003,333
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.43000+0.00000+0.003,200
Evermount Ventures Inc.ETV.H0.02000+0.00000+0.002,500
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.05000+0.00000+0.002,000
Black Bull Resources Inc.BBS.H0.11000+0.00000+0.001,534
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.