TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2015 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,109,91595,8473165
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 26 Jan 2015 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H0.00500-0.00500-50.001,002,875
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01500+0.01000+200.00785,210
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.10000+0.00000+0.00500,000
Cascade Resources Ltd.CC.H0.02000+0.00500+33.33300,000
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00167,250
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.01000-0.00500-33.33103,000
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0098,665
Troy Energy Corp.TEG.H0.03000-0.01000-25.0025,000
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0022,000
Norzan Enterprises Ltd.NRZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0018,000
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.14000+0.04000+40.0015,476
Trigen Resources Inc.TRG.H0.06500+0.00500+8.3315,000
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.33000+0.03000+10.0012,000
Opal Energy Corp.OPA.H0.12000+0.00000+0.0011,500
Tapango Resources Ltd.TPA.H0.18000-0.02000-10.007,702
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.25000+0.00000+0.007,137
Match Capital Resources CorporationMHC.H0.02000+0.00000+0.007,000
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.05000+0.00000+0.004,012
Devin Energy CorporationDVC.H0.32500+0.02000+6.562,031
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.07500-0.03500-31.822,000
Greenock Resources Inc.GKR.H0.04000+0.00000+0.001,033
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.06500+0.00000+0.001,020
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.03500+0.00000+0.001,000
Polar Resources CorporationRSN.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00350
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00240
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.93000+0.00000+0.00119
Mediterranean Resources Ltd.MNR.H0.25000+0.00000+0.00110
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0070
Reparo Energy Partners Corp.REP.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0060
Voice Mobility International, Inc.VMY.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0040
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Digger Resources Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
DIG.H -Digger Resources Inc.
Date of
Listing:
31 Dec 1985
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:12 Sierra Morena Way S.W
Calgary,
T3H 3E4
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 290-1913
Fax:1(403) 261-7015
Email
Address:
info@diggerresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Norman B. Yeo, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.