TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 04 May 2016 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,514,929376,70849156
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 04 May 2016 19:01 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00500,100
Stem 7 Capital Inc.STS.H0.08500+0.00000+0.00500,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.04000+0.00500+14.29200,000
Tilting Capital Corp.TLL.H0.03500+0.00500+16.67154,000
Veraz Petroleum Ltd.VRZ.H0.04000+0.00500+14.29150,000
Sunrise Resources Ltd.SHI.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00122,000
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.55000+0.00000+0.00105,000
Aldershot Resources Ltd.ALZ.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00105,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00100,000
Metropolitan Energy Corp.MOE.H0.04000+0.01500+60.0096,500
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.07500+0.00500+7.1484,000
Gold Ridge Exploration Corp.GEA.H0.04500+0.00500+12.5057,391
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0053,300
KnightHawk Inc.KHA.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0050,100
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0050,000
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0048,000
Pancontinental Uranium CorporationPUC.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0016,000
Phoenix Metals CorporationPHC.H0.16000+0.00000+0.0015,500
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.10500+0.01500+16.6715,250
Four River Ventures Ltd.FFC.H0.22000+0.01500+7.3214,375
Signal Exploration IncSNL.H0.03000-0.01000-25.0010,000
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.18000+0.00000+0.007,500
Backstageplay Inc.BP.H0.18000+0.00000+0.007,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.19000-0.01000-5.006,500
Graniz Mondal Inc.GRA.H0.01500-0.01500-50.006,500
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.18000+0.03000+20.005,266
Madeira Minerals Ltd.MDE.H0.02000-0.21000-91.305,000
BRS Ventures Ltd.BRV.H0.01500+0.01000+200.005,000
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.03000+0.00000+0.004,000
Nebo Capital Corp.NBO.H0.09500+0.00000+0.004,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.