TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 25 May 2017 14:15 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,338,104149,475511218
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 25 May 2017 14:19 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.11500-0.00500-4.17490,000
Stem 7 Capital Inc.STS.H0.15000+0.05000+50.00114,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00112,500
Cricket Resources Inc.CKC.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0086,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.23500-0.01500-6.0059,500
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.03500+0.00500+16.6740,000
Madeira Minerals Ltd.MDE.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0030,500
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.09000-0.00500-5.2630,450
Troy Energy Corp.TEG.H0.04000+0.01500+60.0030,000
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.05500+0.00500+10.0028,000
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.38000-0.00500-1.3025,000
Valencia Ventures Inc.VVI.H0.14000-0.01000-6.6720,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.05000+0.00500+11.1120,000
IGC Resources Inc.IGC.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0020,000
Trigen Resources Inc.TRG.H0.08000-0.01000-11.1120,000
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0016,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03000-0.00500-14.2916,000
Pacific Link Mining Corp.PKC.H0.02000-0.01000-33.3315,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.04000-0.01500-27.2715,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.09000-0.00500-5.2615,000
Amador Gold Corp.AGX.H0.31000+0.04500+16.9811,305
Prince Resource CorporationPNR.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0010,000
KnightHawk Inc.KHA.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.03500+0.01000+40.0010,000
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H0.22000-0.04000-15.389,029
Jourdan Resources Inc.JOR.H0.16000-0.01000-5.887,004
Bluerock Ventures Corp.BCR.H0.12000-0.01000-7.695,500
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.12500+0.00000+0.005,000
Karoo Exploration Corp.KE.H0.02000+0.00000+0.005,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc.
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.