TMX Group
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 27 Nov 2015 17:02 ET
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
Last Updated: 27 Nov 2015 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Pacific Cascade Minerals Inc.PCV.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00150,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.05500-0.04000-42.11100,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.05000+0.00500+11.1182,600
Bold Stroke Ventures Inc.BSV.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.13000+0.05000+62.5011,000
Pacific GeoInfo Corp.PGO.H0.01000-0.02500-71.4310,000
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3310,000
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.49000-0.01000-0.406,800
Greenshield Explorations LimitedGRX.H0.05000+0.00000+0.005,250
Alba Minerals Ltd.AA.H0.01000+0.00000+0.005,000
Tanqueray Exploration Ltd.TQY.H0.00500+0.00000+0.003,206
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.002,000
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.03000+0.00000+0.001,175
Plicit Capital Corp.PLP.H0.09000+0.00000+0.001,000
CR Capital Corp.CIT.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00420
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00300
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
M5H 2V1
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.