TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 26 Apr 2018 15:00 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,807,693237,29934911
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 26 Apr 2018 15:01 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.02500-0.00500-16.671,528,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.02000-0.01500-42.86608,600
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.09500+0.00500+5.56290,000
Tanzania Minerals Corp.TZM.H0.01000+0.00500+100.00289,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00169,370
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00160,000
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.31000+0.00000+0.00158,100
Brigadier Gold LimitedBRG.H0.16000-0.03000-15.79145,500
Bemetals Corp.BMET.H0.16000-0.04000-20.0078,500
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.14000+0.05000+55.5660,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0059,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.18000-0.01000-5.2650,000
Triangle Industries Ltd.TLD.H0.40000-0.03000-6.9844,500
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.16000-0.00500-3.0344,400
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.13500+0.03000+28.5722,000
Jiminex Inc.JIM.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0020,000
Kingsland Energy Corp.KLE.H0.02500-0.01000-28.5712,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.29000+0.00500+1.7510,000
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.10500+0.00000+0.007,000
Caracara Silver Inc.CSV.H0.01000+0.00000+0.006,749
Pacific Link Mining Corp.PKC.H0.10000+0.03000+42.865,000
Sebastiani Ventures Corp.SBS.H0.16000-0.01000-5.885,000
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.13500+0.01000+8.004,125
Wangton Capital Corp.WT.H0.10000+0.00000+0.004,000
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.14500+0.00000+0.003,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.07000+0.00500+7.693,000
BC Moly Ltd.BM.H0.08000-0.07500-48.392,500
Asbestos Corporation LimitedAB.H0.70000-0.18000-20.451,000
Enssolutions Group Inc.ENV.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00200
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0050
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.