TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 04 Sep 2015 14:45 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,886,00769,25130810
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 04 Sep 2015 14:46 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Santa Barbara Resources LimitedSBL.H0.01000+0.00500+100.001,846,000
Cascade Resources Ltd.CC.H0.04000+0.02000+100.00200,000
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.04000-0.02000-33.33191,000
Polar Resources CorporationRSN.H0.03000-0.00500-14.29113,500
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.02000+0.00500+33.33100,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.04000-0.00500-11.1167,666
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0066,666
Prize Mining CorporationPRZ.H0.02000+0.00500+33.3359,000
Greenock Resources Inc.GKR.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0045,000
Griffin Skye CorporationGRS.H0.02000+0.00500+33.3331,000
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.08000-0.03000-27.2726,850
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.26000+0.03500+15.5621,000
Sky Ridge Resources Ltd.SYR.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Swift Resources Inc.SWR.H0.03000-0.01500-33.3320,000
Sceptre Ventures Inc.SVP.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0019,000
Northern Aspect Resources Ltd.NTH.H0.50000-0.02000-3.8513,000
Yuntone Capital Corp.YTC.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.01000-0.01000-50.008,812
Killdeer Minerals Inc.KMI.H0.25000+0.07500+42.866,500
T.M.T. Resources Inc.TMT.H0.02000-0.01500-42.864,285
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.004,000
Voice Mobility International, Inc.VMY.H0.00500+0.00000+0.003,400
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.03000+0.00000+0.003,000
Global Minerals Ltd.CTG.H0.04500+0.00000+0.002,000
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.10500+0.00500+5.001,725
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.50000-0.02000-0.791,476
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00380
Stem 7 Capital Inc.STS.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00300
Mukuba Resources LimitedMKU.H0.00500+0.00000+0.003
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.