TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 21 Jun 2018 13:30 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
16,281,222329,16238514
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 21 Jun 2018 13:34 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Amseco Exploration Ltd.AEL.H0.02000+0.01500+300.0014,412,435
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.10000+0.00000+0.00298,800
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00202,000
Windfire Capital Corp.WIF.H0.13500-0.00500-3.57125,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0074,000
Atoro Capital Corp.TTO.H0.11500-0.00500-4.1751,000
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.18000+0.00000+0.0031,000
Backstageplay Inc.BP.H0.12500-0.05000-28.5726,000
 TPL.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3322,708
ASB Capital Inc.ASB.H0.08500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0019,000
MK2 Ventures Ltd.MK.H0.22000+0.05500+33.3314,500
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0013,000
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Dragonfly Capital Corp.DRC.H0.16500+0.00000+0.0010,000
 CZQ.H0.42000+0.02000+5.0010,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3310,000
Canex Energy Corp.CSC.H0.21000-0.05000-19.2310,000
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.07000+0.00500+7.696,167
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.27000-0.02000-6.906,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.17000+0.00000+0.006,000
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.02500+0.00000+0.005,000
Pepcap Resources, Inc.WAV.H0.07000+0.03000+75.004,000
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H1.00000-0.12000-10.712,771
Brigadier Gold LimitedBRG.H0.21500-0.03000-12.242,500
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.07500-0.01500-16.672,000
Caracara Silver Inc.SILV.H0.12500+0.00000+0.002,000
Randsburg International Gold Corp.RGZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.002,000
Metropolitan Energy Corp.MOE.H0.60000-0.10000-14.291,500
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.22500-0.06500-22.411,300
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.