TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 22 Nov 2017 17:00 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,755,262278,756621915
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 22 Nov 2017 17:14 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.01000-0.00500-33.33767,000
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.00500-0.00500-50.00690,500
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.05500+0.00000+0.00301,000
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.08000+0.00500+6.67269,000
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00150,500
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.08000+0.00500+6.67138,000
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.08000-0.02000-20.00126,914
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00126,500
CanAsia Financial Inc.CNA.H0.00500-0.00500-50.00115,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00100,000
Newton Energy CorporationNTN.H0.02000+0.00500+33.33100,000
Antler Hill Mining Ltd.AHM.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0095,000
Bayswater Uranium CorporationBYU.H0.04000+0.01000+33.3385,073
Jinhua Capital CorporationJHC.H0.07500-0.01500-16.6780,000
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.90000+0.00000+0.0073,500
Troy Energy Corp.TEG.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0060,500
Compass Gold CorporationCVB.H0.19500+0.03500+21.8851,501
Westbay Ventures Inc.WEST.H0.36500-0.04000-9.8846,000
Cavan Ventures Inc.CVN.H0.11000-0.00500-4.3545,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.24000+0.00000+0.0042,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.40000+0.01000+2.5640,000
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6738,000
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.18000-0.03000-14.2937,500
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.13000+0.03500+36.8422,500
Allante Resources Ltd.ALL.H0.06000+0.01000+20.0017,666
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.25500+0.09000+54.5517,300
Westcot Ventures Corp.WET.H0.44000-0.04000-8.3315,600
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0014,000
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.14500+0.00000+0.0010,800
CBD MED Research Corp.CBM.H0.17000+0.00000+0.0010,250
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.