TMX Group
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 27 Oct 2016 17:02 ET
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
Last Updated: 27 Oct 2016 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Shelby Ventures Inc.SLY.H0.07000+0.03000+75.00602,000
Sable Resources Ltd.SAE.H0.14000+0.01000+7.69504,800
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.05000-0.00500-9.09221,000
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00178,128
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.19000+0.01000+5.56170,000
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.09000+0.00500+5.8867,000
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.08500+0.00500+6.2540,000
GEA Technologies Ltd.GEA.H0.25000-0.05000-16.6737,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0035,000
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.01000-0.01500-60.0033,000
Peace River Capital Corp.PRC.H0.32500+0.02500+8.3330,000
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.07500-0.00500-6.2526,388
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0025,000
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0023,000
Fort St. James Nickel Corp.FTJ.H0.20000+0.04500+29.0322,500
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Marchwell Ventures Ltd.MVE.H0.15500-0.03500-18.4215,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.30000+0.00000+0.0011,000
Courtland Capital Inc.CTD.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0010,000
Backstageplay Inc.BP.H0.19500+0.02500+14.718,000
Tilting Capital Corp.TLL.H0.02500-0.00500-16.676,166
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.04000-0.00500-11.115,000
Jinhua Capital CorporationJHC.H0.13500-0.01000-6.905,000
Margaux Red Capital Inc.MXC.H0.12000-0.01000-7.694,000
Watusi Capital Corp.WAS.H0.09500-0.01500-13.643,500
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.04500-0.01000-18.183,000
Quadro Resources Ltd.QRO.H0.04500+0.01000+28.572,357
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.00500+0.00000+0.002,000
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.40000-0.02000-0.831,800
Amador Gold Corp.AGX.H0.15000-0.01000-6.251,500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
M5H 2V1
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.