TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 24 Feb 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,833,694156,201501710
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 24 Feb 2017 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.06000+0.02000+50.00406,000
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.01000+0.00500+100.00317,100
Sable Resources Ltd.SAE.H0.13500+0.00500+3.85203,464
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.04500-0.01000-18.18175,000
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.11000+0.00000+0.00112,500
Amato Exploration LtdAMT.H0.06000+0.01500+33.3360,000
Element 79 Capital Inc.EMS.H0.09000-0.01000-10.0060,000
Cassius Ventures LtdCZ.H0.05500+0.00500+10.0055,200
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0050,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.31000+0.01500+5.0848,452
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.19000-0.02000-9.5240,350
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.04000+0.01000+33.3330,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.07500+0.00000+0.0026,700
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.25000+0.00500+2.0426,000
Miza Enterprises Inc.MZA.H0.46000+0.02500+5.7526,000
Windfire Capital Corp.WIF.H0.07000-0.00500-6.6723,100
Uranium Valley Mines Ltd.VZZ.H0.14000-0.03500-20.0022,586
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0022,000
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.07500+0.00000+0.0021,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.06000-0.00500-7.6915,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.57000+0.03000+5.5614,100
CT Developers Ltd.DEV.H0.05000-0.00500-9.0912,500
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6712,000
Cairo Resources Inc.QAI.H0.60000+0.05000+9.099,000
Caracara Silver Inc.CSV.H0.01000-0.00500-33.336,149
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.12500+0.00500+4.175,600
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.01000+0.00000+0.005,000
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.22000+0.00000+0.005,000
Backstageplay Inc.BP.H0.15000+0.00000+0.004,000
Watusi Capital Corp.WAS.H0.10500+0.00000+0.004,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.