TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 21 Jul 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,801,803292,65041911
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 21 Jul 2017 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.05500+0.00000+0.001,016,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00694,400
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.08000+0.00000+0.00630,050
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00363,500
Courtland Capital Inc.CTD.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00190,194
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00144,000
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.11000+0.00000+0.00130,000
Cavan Ventures Inc.CVN.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00126,400
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.50000+0.00000+0.00107,583
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00100,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.16000+0.00000+0.00100,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.28000+0.00000+0.0032,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.37000+0.00000+0.0029,000
Windfire Capital Corp.WIF.H0.37000+0.00000+0.0022,000
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.16000+0.00000+0.0016,157
Trigen Resources Inc.TRG.H0.09500+0.00000+0.0015,000
Jourdan Resources Inc.JOR.H0.12500+0.00000+0.0011,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0011,000
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H0.26000+0.00000+0.009,325
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.03500+0.00000+0.008,000
Loon Energy CorporationLNE.H0.01500+0.00000+0.007,000
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.55000+0.00000+0.006,442
Petro Vista Energy Corp.PTV.H0.01000+0.00000+0.005,450
 CZQ.H0.37000+0.00000+0.005,000
Gstaad Capital Corp.GTD.H0.14500+0.00000+0.004,500
Fort St. James Nickel Corp.FTJ.H0.25000+0.00000+0.003,113
Troy Energy Corp.TEG.H0.05000+0.00000+0.003,000
Eastern Zinc Corp.EZNC.H0.21000+0.00000+0.002,500
Richco Investors Inc.RII.K0.00500+0.00000+0.002,500
Gold Finder Explorations Ltd.GFN.H0.11500+0.00000+0.002,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc.
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.