TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Dec 2014 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,368,732118,2223459
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Dec 2014 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00400,000
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00366,000
Margaux Red Capital Inc.MXC.H0.34000+0.00000+0.00109,500
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00101,000
Dynamic Oil & Gas Exploration Inc.DME.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00100,000
PetroCorp Group Inc.PCG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0082,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.20000+0.00000+0.0065,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0025,000
Bi-Optic Ventures Inc.OP.H0.17000+0.00000+0.0023,500
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0020,000
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.96000+0.00000+0.0011,227
PNO Resources Ltd.PNO.H0.14000+0.00000+0.0011,000
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.22500+0.00000+0.0010,512
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0010,500
GFM Resources LimitedGFM.H0.02500+0.00000+0.006,000
Cairo Resources Inc.QAI.H0.19500+0.00000+0.005,500
Wangton Capital Corp.WT.H0.05500+0.00000+0.005,000
Tapango Resources Ltd.TPA.H0.02000+0.00000+0.002,500
NXA Inc.NXI.H0.00500+0.00000+0.002,010
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.06000+0.00000+0.002,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.00500+0.00000+0.001,800
Galena International Resources Ltd.GTO.H0.02000+0.00000+0.001,666
NorRock Realty Finance CorporationRF.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001,500
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.03000+0.00000+0.001,500
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.02000+0.00000+0.001,108
Angel Bioventures Inc.DDD.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00692
SMC Ventures Inc.SMV.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00600
Royce Resources Corp.ROY.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00600
Cameo Resources Corp.CRU.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00500
Reparo Energy Partners Corp.REP.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00310
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.