TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 29 Jan 2015 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,471,83753,2503048
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 29 Jan 2015 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01000-0.01000-50.00896,600
Sphere Resources Inc.SPH.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00120,000
Valencia Ventures Inc.VVI.H0.19500+0.00000+0.00115,003
Emperor Oil Ltd.EM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00111,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0054,000
Saber Capital Corp.SAB.H0.13000-0.01000-7.1434,000
KnightHawk Inc.KHA.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0032,000
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.02500+0.00500+25.0030,750
Newton Energy CorporationNTN.H0.00500-0.02500-83.3320,000
Trigen Resources Inc.TRG.H0.07000+0.00500+7.6914,000
Captiva Verde Industries Ltd.VEG.H0.30000-0.02000-6.2510,500
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.09000+0.05000+125.009,410
Century Energy Ltd.CEY.H0.10000+0.00000+0.005,252
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.04000-0.01000-20.004,000
Montreux Capital Corp.MRX.H0.04000-0.03000-42.864,000
Polar Resources CorporationRSN.H0.07000+0.01000+16.672,350
Cairo Resources Inc.QAI.H0.24000+0.00000+0.001,900
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H3.92000-0.01000-0.251,547
Consolidated Westview Resource Corp.CWS.H0.43000-0.06000-12.241,500
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.001,500
Silver Fields Resources Inc.SF.H0.02500+0.00000+0.001,000
Cellstop Systems Inc.KNO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00500
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00333
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.24000+0.00000+0.00250
Pacific Link Mining Corp.PKC.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00173
CBD MED Research Corp.CBM.H0.05500+0.00000+0.00100
Planet Health Corp.PHL.H1.05000+0.00000+0.0080
Leeta Gold Corp.LTA.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0050
Bluenose Gold Corp.BN.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0033
Tapango Resources Ltd.TPA.H0.20000+0.00000+0.006
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.