TMX Group
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 02 Oct 2015 17:02 ET
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
Last Updated: 02 Oct 2015 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
IGC Resources Inc.IGC.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00293,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00250,000
Silver Fields Resources Inc.SF.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00210,000
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00200,610
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00115,012
North South Petroleum Corp.NAS.H0.20000+0.00000+0.00100,000
Newton Energy CorporationNTN.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0070,000
Mexigold Corp.MAU.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0017,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.22000+0.00000+0.0016,500
Northern Aspect Resources Ltd.NTH.H0.50000+0.00000+0.008,000
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.006,200
Cameo Resources Corp.CRU.H0.05000+0.00000+0.006,000
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.01000+0.00000+0.005,500
Ardonblue Ventures Inc.ARB.H0.05500+0.00000+0.005,000
Century Energy Ltd.CEY.H0.08000+0.00000+0.005,000
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.04500+0.00000+0.004,050
Petro Basin Energy Corp.PBA.H0.01500+0.00000+0.003,762
Capital Pro-Egaux Inc.CPE.H0.10000+0.00000+0.003,462
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.002,352
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.002,000
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.54000+0.00000+0.002,000
Digger Resources Inc.DIG.H0.10000+0.00000+0.001,000
DGS Minerals Inc.DLE.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00667
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.09000+0.00000+0.00400
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00333
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0083
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0040
Invictus Financial Inc.IVF.H0.00500+0.00000+0.005
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
M5H 2V1
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.