TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 22 Sep 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,201,594154,08829151
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 22 Sep 2017 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.04000+0.00500+14.29359,500
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.12000+0.00000+0.00267,875
Caracara Silver Inc.CSV.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00158,500
Petro Vista Energy Corp.PTV.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0073,500
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.22500+0.01500+7.1469,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.09000+0.00500+5.8847,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.06000+0.00500+9.0937,900
CT Developers Ltd.DEV.H0.06000+0.01500+33.3331,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.21500+0.03500+19.4425,100
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.40000+0.03000+1.2725,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.06000+0.01000+20.0016,000
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.10000+0.02000+25.0012,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.25000+0.04000+19.0511,100
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.11500+0.02000+21.0510,500
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.23000-0.05000-17.868,000
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.01500+0.00000+0.007,000
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.21000+0.04000+23.537,000
Adent Capital Corp.ANT.H0.12000+0.00500+4.356,333
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.74000+0.02000+2.786,000
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.CQV.H0.12000+0.00000+0.004,012
Earny Resources Ltd.ERN.H0.22000+0.00000+0.003,333
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.12000+0.00000+0.002,500
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001,000
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001,000
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.80000+0.00000+0.001,000
 CZQ.H0.30000+0.00000+0.00383
Cerro Mining Corp.CRX.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0051
Golden Harp Resources Inc.GHR.H0.07500+0.00000+0.007
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.