TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 11 Feb 2016 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
774,86921,3452041
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 11 Feb 2016 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Veraz Petroleum Ltd.VRZ.H0.01000-0.00500-33.33300,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.04500+0.01500+50.00171,580
KMT-Hansa Corp.KMC.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0070,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0068,000
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0052,083
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0045,000
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0023,000
Swift Resources Inc.SWR.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,000
CR Capital Corp.CIT.H0.06500+0.00000+0.009,000
Killdeer Minerals Inc.KMI.H0.15000+0.01000+7.148,500
Watusi Capital Corp.WAS.H0.03000+0.00000+0.008,000
Nebo Capital Corp.NBO.H0.01500+0.00000+0.004,000
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.60000+0.00000+0.002,400
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.04500+0.02000+80.002,000
Marchwell Ventures Ltd.MVE.H0.05500+0.00000+0.00800
Cassius Ventures LtdCZ.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00200
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.06500+0.00000+0.00166
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0062
Planet Health Corp.PHL.H1.50000+0.00000+0.0050
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0028
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: SUSPENDED
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.