TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 04 Aug 2015 15:45 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,400,47865,8833075
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 04 Aug 2015 15:53 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.00500+0.00000+0.001,520,000
Neoteck Solutions Inc.NEO.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00310,000
DGS Minerals Inc.DDM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00169,683
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00108,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.24000+0.00000+0.0091,410
Velocity Minerals Ltd.VLC.H0.00500-0.01000-66.6750,000
North South Petroleum Corp.NAS.H0.18000+0.02000+12.5035,000
Global Minerals Ltd.CTG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0025,000
Northern Aspect Resources Ltd.NTH.H0.40000+0.05000+14.2920,500
Galena International Resources Ltd.GTO.H0.03000+0.01000+50.0020,000
Prince Resource CorporationPNR.H0.08000+0.04000+100.0010,000
Fire River Gold Corp.FAU.H0.05000+0.00000+0.009,250
Galleria Opportunities Ltd.GOI.H0.13500+0.00000+0.006,000
Tudor Corporation Ltd.TDR.H0.00500-0.01000-66.675,000
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.01000-0.00500-33.334,250
Invictus Financial Inc.IVF.H0.00500+0.00000+0.003,000
Plicit Capital Corp.PLP.H0.05000-0.02000-28.573,000
Griffin Skye CorporationGRS.H0.01500+0.00500+50.002,500
Quadro Resources Ltd.QRO.H0.02000+0.01500+300.002,362
Unique Broadband Systems, Inc.UBS.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001,100
Graniz Mondal Inc.GRA.H0.02500+0.01500+150.001,000
Miza Enterprises Inc.MZA.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00714
PNO Resources Ltd.PNO.H0.16000-0.04000-20.00700
Mitec Technologies Inc.MTM.H0.15000+0.00000+0.00624
Trigen Resources Inc.TRG.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00137
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.52000+0.00000+0.00130
Silver Fields Resources Inc.SF.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00100
Tanqueray Exploration Ltd.TQY.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0018
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: ZipLocal Inc.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
ZIP.H -ZipLocal Inc
Date of
Listing:
15 Mar 2005
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:365 Bay Street, Suite 800
Toronto,
M5H 2V1
Canada
Phone: 1(416) 361-3121
Fax:1(416) 361-1790
Email
Address:
OMenzel@pwm.ca
Senior
Executive:
Owen Menzel, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.