TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 20 Jan 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
6,841,479389,515451613
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 20 Jan 2017 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Planet Health Corp.PHL.H2.00000-0.20000-9.091,000
CBD MED Research Corp.CBM.H0.17000-0.07000-29.175,000
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.43000-0.03000-1.222,100
 AZN.H0.08000-0.02000-20.0040,000
Gold Finder Explorations Ltd.GFN.H0.12000-0.01500-11.1120,500
Valparaiso Energy Inc.VPO.H0.04000-0.01000-20.0010,000
Top Strike Resources Corp.TSR.H0.11000-0.01000-8.33647
Killdeer Minerals Inc.KMI.H0.14000-0.01000-6.6798,500
Margaux Red Capital Inc.MXC.H0.07500-0.00500-6.2550,000
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.09000-0.00500-5.2659,000
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.07500-0.00500-6.2525,000
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.05000-0.00500-9.095,250
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.06500-0.00500-7.1422,900
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.