TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 25 May 2017 14:15 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,338,104149,475511218
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 25 May 2017 14:19 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Red Rock Capital Corp.RCC.H0.05000-0.05000-50.00500
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H0.22000-0.04000-15.389,029
Sixonine Ventures Corp.SNX.H0.13500-0.01500-10.00612
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.04000-0.01500-27.2715,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.23500-0.01500-6.0059,500
Valencia Ventures Inc.VVI.H0.14000-0.01000-6.6720,000
Pacific Link Mining Corp.PKC.H0.02000-0.01000-33.3315,000
Bluerock Ventures Corp.BCR.H0.12000-0.01000-7.695,500
Jourdan Resources Inc.JOR.H0.16000-0.01000-5.887,004
Trigen Resources Inc.TRG.H0.08000-0.01000-11.1120,000
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.11500-0.00500-4.17490,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03000-0.00500-14.2916,000
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.38000-0.00500-1.3025,000
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.09000-0.00500-5.2630,450
Morgan Resources Corp.MOR.H0.02000-0.00500-20.001,000
Arcturus Ventures Inc.AZN.H0.15500-0.00500-3.13500
Sable Resources Ltd.SAE.H0.13000-0.00500-3.703,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.09000-0.00500-5.2615,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.