TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 25 Aug 2016 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,542,330129,8064489
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 25 Aug 2016 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.06500-0.06000-48.00221,500
Advantage Lithium Corp.AAL.H0.55000-0.05000-8.3311,100
Goldstream Minerals Inc.GSX.H0.09000-0.04500-33.331,250
Jiulian Resources Inc.JLR.H0.02000-0.02500-55.562,000
Pacific Arc Resources Ltd.PAV.H0.10000-0.01500-13.0439,400
Vena Resources Inc.VEM.H0.11500-0.01000-8.004,000
SVT Capital Corp.VTC.H0.14500-0.00500-3.33666
Tilting Capital Corp.TLL.H0.03000-0.00500-14.291,000
Arcturus Ventures Inc.AZN.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3310,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Instrument
Symbol:
ZOX.H
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded N/A Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size N/A Volume N/A
Last Bid Price N/A Open N/A
Last Ask Price N/A High N/A
Last Ask Size N/A Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Information is temporarily unavailable

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.