TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 21 Jun 2018 13:30 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
16,281,222329,16238514
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 21 Jun 2018 13:34 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H1.00000-0.12000-10.712,771
Metropolitan Energy Corp.MOE.H0.60000-0.10000-14.291,500
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.22500-0.06500-22.411,300
Backstageplay Inc.BP.H0.12500-0.05000-28.5726,000
Canex Energy Corp.CSC.H0.21000-0.05000-19.2310,000
Brigadier Gold LimitedBRG.H0.21500-0.03000-12.242,500
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.27000-0.02000-6.906,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.07500-0.01500-16.672,000
 TPL.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3322,708
Atoro Capital Corp.TTO.H0.11500-0.00500-4.1751,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0074,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0019,000
Windfire Capital Corp.WIF.H0.13500-0.00500-3.57125,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3310,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Instrument
Symbol:
ZOX.H
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded N/A Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size N/A Volume N/A
Last Bid Price N/A Open N/A
Last Ask Price N/A High N/A
Last Ask Size N/A Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Information is temporarily unavailable

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.