TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 29 Jul 2016 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,376,653241,179601513
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 29 Jul 2016 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Delrand Resources LimitedDRN.H0.55000-0.10000-15.381,874
Signal Exploration IncSNL.H0.09000-0.07500-45.45100,000
Troy Energy Corp.TEG.H0.02000-0.03000-60.002,000
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.10000-0.01500-13.0424,000
Mexigold Corp.MAU.H0.05000-0.01000-16.677,000
Santa Maria Petroleum Inc.SMQ.H0.03000-0.01000-25.0010,456
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.17000-0.01000-5.5620,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.00500-0.01000-66.6725,000
Veraz Petroleum Ltd.VRZ.H0.06000-0.00500-7.69109,000
Monster Uranium Corp.MU.H0.02500-0.00500-16.671,500
Galena International Resources Ltd.GTO.H0.14000-0.00500-3.4511,500
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.01500-0.00500-25.001,412
Pancontinental Gold CorporationPUC.H0.04000-0.00500-11.11100,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Instrument
Symbol:
ZOX.H
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded N/A Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size N/A Volume N/A
Last Bid Price N/A Open N/A
Last Ask Price N/A High N/A
Last Ask Size N/A Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Information is temporarily unavailable

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.