TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 07 Oct 2026 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
457,33738,2582819
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 07 Oct 2026 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.07000-0.03000-30.0097,500
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.07000-0.01000-12.5074,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0053,400
Discovery Harbour Resources Corp.DHR.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0049,000
Vanadian Energy Corp.VEC.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0041,000
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0037,200
Altai Resources Inc.ATI.H0.06500-0.00500-7.1422,000
Appili Therapeutics Inc.APLI.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0020,080
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.22000+0.00000+0.0016,500
Crown Point Energy Inc.CWV.H0.12500-0.03000-19.3510,880
FluroTech Ltd.TEST.H0.01000+0.00000+0.009,800
Cassius Ventures LtdCZ.H0.30000+0.00000+0.009,500
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H1.00000-0.05000-4.765,937
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.05000-0.00500-9.094,000
O2Gold Inc.OTGO.H0.01500-0.01000-40.002,000
Mega View Digital Entertainment Corp.MVD.H0.01000-0.01000-50.001,400
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.08500+0.00500+6.251,000
Zidane Capital Corp.ZZE.H0.20000+0.00000+0.00600
Highcliff Metals Corp.HCM.H0.65000+0.00000+0.00500
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00400
Olivier Ventures Inc.OVL.H0.16000+0.00000+0.00254
Candelaria Mining Corp.CAND.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00250
Armor Minerals Inc.A.H0.54000+0.00000+0.00100
Terrace Energy Corp.TZR.H0.18000+0.00000+0.0013
Lightspeed Discoveries Inc.LSD.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0010
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.14500+0.00000+0.009
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.02500+0.00000+0.003
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.NKW.H0.07500+0.00000+0.001
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Northern Uranium Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
UNO.H
Instrument
Name:
Northern Uranium Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 07 Oct 2026 9:30 ET
Last Traded0.14500Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size20Volume9
Last Bid Price0.14500Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.19000High N/A
Last Ask Size1Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 07 Oct 2026
Rolling 52 Week High0.30000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.10000
Total Number of Shares13,795,033
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding13,795,033
Float Quoted Market Value2,000,280
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.